DECATUR YORK RITE BODIES

Meetings held 1st Thursday of the month.

2014 Priceville Christmas Parade



(l-r) Bros. Olin Rossier, Dustin Free and Larry Schmidt
Officers and Station Decatur Chapter No 38 R.A.M. 2014-2015


Office Officers Phone E-Mail

High Priest Johnny Strickland 256-714-9138 stricjw@bellsouth.net
King Steve Poole 256-758-9573 bjpoole@charter.net
Scribe Archie Hampton 256-353-9591 ac4go1@charter.net
Treasurer Phillip Sherman 256-353-5593 phillipsherman4016@gmail.com
Secretary David Glenn 256-654-9687 Risingsun29@att.net
Chaplin John Willis 256-778-8387
Captain of the Host Rob Quinn 256-771-5946 fictionalfacts@yahoo.com
Principal Sojourner Parker Moore 256-345-7517 pdmoore1@gmail.com
Royal Arch Captain Ted Loggins 256-777-8271 tloggins@plc.net.net
Master of 1st Veil Greg Parnell 256-431-1502 Apd405@gmail.com
Master of 2nd Veil Sam Haynes 256-654-1604 mr1234iian@yahoo.com
Master of 3rd Veil Paul Lamont 256-850-4161 pauljlamont@gmail.com
Sentinel Ray Burrow 256-777-4684 itcsburrow@gmail.com







Officers and Station Decatur Council No 81 R&SM 2013-2014


Office Officers Phone E-Mail

Illustrious Master Steve Poole 256-758-9573 bjpoole@charter.net
Deputy Master Johnny Strickland 256-714-9138 stricjw@bellsouth.net
Principal Conductor of Work Sam Haynes 256-654-1604 mr1234iian@yahoo.com
Treasurer Phillip Sherman 256-353-5593 phillipsherman4016@gmail.com
Recorder David Glenn 256-654-9687 Risingsun29@att.net
Captain of the Guard Rob Quinn 256-771-5946 fictionalfacts@yahoo.com
Conductor of the Council Wayne Harper 256-233-4122 Wh19151@charter.net
Steward Greg Parnell 256-431-1502 Apd405@gmail.com
Chaplin Archie Hampton 256-353-9591 ac4go1@charter.net
Sentinel Ted Loggins 256-777-8271 tloggins@plc.net.net






Officers and Station Demolay Commander NO 14 Knights Templar  2013-2014


Office Officers Phone E-Mail

Commander Steve Poole 256-758-9573 bjpoole@charter.net
Generalissimo Paul Lamont 256-850-4161 pauljlamont@gmail.com
Captain General Ted Loggins 256-777-8271 tloggins@plc.net.net
Senior Warden Rob Quinn 256-771-5946 fictionalfacts@yahoo.com
Junior Warden Sam Haynes 256-654-1604 mr1234iian@yahoo.com
Prelate Archie Hampton 256-353-9591 ac4go1@charter.net
Treasurer Phillip Sherman 256-353-5593 phillipsherman4016@gmail.com
Recorder David Glenn 256-654-9687 Risingsun29@att.net
Standard Bearer Joe Lewis
Sword Bearer Ray Burrow 256-777-4684 itcsburrow@gmail.com
Warder Dennis Hargrove 256-682-9262 dennhyT@gmail.com
Sentinel Greg Parnell

Annual Recipients Of The
Sim Hamilton and Michael L Jones Leadership Award


2002 Michael L. Jones
2003 George F. Mills
2004 Thomas L. Collins
2005 Philip Sherman
2006 Maurice Means
2007 Dean Stark
2008 Virgil Weaver
2009 James D. Glenn
2010 John Strickling
2011 John Willis
2012 Paul J. Lamont
2013 Rob Quinn II
2014 Steve Poole
Neal Hudson 2015 Autry Russell Brother Phillip Sherman Presents the 2014 Awards To
Brothers Neal Hudson & Steve Poole Brothers George Mills and Mike Jones Presents The 2015 Award To Brother Autry Russell


CLICK HERE
- YR Petition Form (.pdf)
Website Builder